[:de]Ergebnisse & Decklisten – Legacy Open Vorarlberg[:en]Results & Decklists – Legacy Open Vorarlberg[:]

[:de]Letzten Sonntag ging das Legacy Open in Vorarlberg über die Bühne. Am Ende sah das Ergebnis bei 16 Teilnehmern wie folgt aus:

Top 8

  1. Serafin Wellinger – Miracles
  2. Elias Klocker – Elfen
  3. Vincenzo Crusafio – Burn
  4. Dario loss – GR Lands
  5. Johannes Gehrer – Aggro Loam
  6. Leon Hellmann – UR Control
  7. Florian Peter – Infect
  8. Rolf Vetsch – UR Delver

Decklisten

1. Platz - Serafin Wellinger - Miracles

Maindeck (60)
Sensei’s Divining Top
Force of Will
Jace, the Mindsculptor
Back to Basics
Counterspell
Counterbalance
Ponder
Brainstorm
Entreat the Angels
Terminus
Council’s Judgement
Swords to Plowshares
Monastery Mentor
Vendilion Clique
Flooded Strand
Scalding Tarn
Arid Mesa
Tundra
Island
Plains
Sideboard (15)
Flusterstorm
Rest in Peace
Ethersworn Canonist
Phyrexian Unlife
Moat
Future Sight
Pithing Needle
Glen Elendra Archmage
Karakas
Grafdigger’s Cage
Disenchant
Venser, Shaper Savant

2. Platz - Elias Klocker - Elfen

Maindeck (60)
Gaea’s Cradle
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
Cavern of Souls
Bayou
Savannah
Forest
Pendelhaven
Dryad Arbor
Deathrite Shaman
Elvish Visionary
Wirewood Symbiote
Quirion Ranger
Nettle Sentinel
Heritage Druid
Birchlore Rangers
Dwynen's Elite
Scavenging Ooze
Gaddock Teeg
Shaman of the Pack
Reclamation Sage
Wren's Run Packmaster
Craterhoof Behemoth
Green Sun’s Zenith
Glimpse of Nature
Sylvan Library
Crop Rotation

Sidebard (15)
Abrupt Decay
Cabal Therapy
Thoughtseize
Surgical Extraction
Pithing Needle
Null Rod
Karakas
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Reclamation Sage

3. Platz - Vincenzo Crusafio - Burn

Maindeck (60)
Arid Mesa
Wooded Foothills
Bloodstained Mire
11 Mountain
Grim Lavamancer
Monastery Swiftspear
Goblin Guide
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Price of Progress
Lavaspike
Lightning Bolt
Chain Lightning
Rift Bolt
Fireblast
Sulfuric Vortex
Sideboard (15)
Plateau
Searing Blaze
Volcanic Fallout
Mindbreak Trap
Wear / Tear
Ashen Rider

4. Platz - Dario Loss - Lands

Maindeck (60)
Crop Rotation
Punishing Fire
Exploration
Manabond
Life from the Loam
Gamble
Mox Diamond
Tranquil Thicket
Thespian’s Stage
Rishadan Port
Wasteland
Riftstone Portal
Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
Windswept Heath
Verdant Catacombs
Wooded Foothills
Forest
Taiga
Grove of the Burnwillows
Dark Depths
Maze of Ith
Glacial Chasm
Ghost Quarter
Sideboard (15)
Karakas
Bojuka Bog
Krosan Grip
Molten Vortex
Sphere of Resistance
Choke
Chalice of the Void

5. Platz - Leon Hellmann - UR Control

Maindeck (60)
Snapcaster Mage
Vendilion Clique
Keranos, God of Storms
Engineered Explosives
Vedalken Shackles
Blood Moon
Brainstorm
Counterspell
Cryptic Command
Curfew
Fire / Ice
Force of Will
Lightning Bolt
Repeal
Spell Snare
Jace, the Mindsculptor
Cavern of Souls
Island
Mountain
Polluted Delta
Scalding Tarn
Volcanic Island
Sideboard (15)
Blood Moon
Grafdigger’s Cage
Keranos, God of Storms
Null Rod
Pithing Needle
Pyroblast
Shattering Spree
Sudden Demise
Sudden Shock
Surgical Extraction
Flusterstorm
Vedalken Shackles

6. Platz - Johannes Gehrer - Aggro Loam

Maindeck (60)
Gaddock Teeg
Scavenging Ooze
Dark Confidant
Knight of the Reliquary
Punishing Fire
Abrupt Decay
Green Sun’s Zenith
Life from the Loam
Sylvan Library
Liliana of the Veil
Chalice of the Void
Mox Diamond
Dryad Arbor
Badlands
Forest
Karakas
Maze of Ith
Savannah
Scrubland
Taiga
Tranquil Thicket
Barren Moor
Bayou
Windswept Heath
Grove of the Burnwillows
Verdant Catacombs
Wasteland
Sideboard (15)
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Leyline of the Void
Ethersworn Canonist
Thoughtseize
Engineered plague
Toxic Deluge
Containment Priest
Golgari Charm
Garruk Relentless
Maelstrom Pulse
Reclamation Sage

7. Platz - Florian Peter - Infect

Maindeck (60)
Glistener Elf
Noble Hierarch
Blighted Agent
Green Sun’s Zenith
Brainstorm
Gitaxian Probe
Force of Will
Daze
Spell Pierce
Stifle
Invigorate
Vines of Vastwood
Become Immense
Berserk
Crop Rotation
Wasteland
Pendelhaven
Forest
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
Tropical Island
Inkmoth Nexus
Sideboard (15)
Pithing Needle
Krosan Grip
Flusterstorm
Force of Will
Sylvan Libary
Savannah
Rest in Peace
Swords to Plowshares
Spellskite
Viridian Corrupter

8. Platz - Rolf Vetsch - UR Delver

Maindeck (60)
Delver of Secrets
Stormchaser Mage
Monastery Swiftspear
Daze
Spell Pierce
Lightning Bolt
Force of Will
Brainstorm
Price of Progress
Forked Bolt
Chain Lightning
Gitaxian Probe
Ponder
Island
Mountain
Volcanic Island
Bloodstained Mire
Wooded Foothills
Flooded Strand
Polluted Delta
Sideboard (15)
Blood Moon
Submerge
Grim Lavamancer
Sulfuric Vortex
Izzet Staticaster
Spell Pierce
Red Elemental Blast
Smash to Smithereens
Rough / Tumble
Surgical Extraction
Grafdigger’s Cage

 
 
Gratulation an Serafin Wellinger zum Sieg![:en]Last Sunday the Legacy Open in Vorarlberg was played out. From among the 16 participating players the following eight rose to the top of the standings:

Top 8

  1. Serafin Wellinger – Miracles
  2. Elias Klocker – Elfen
  3. Vincenzo Crusafio – Burn
  4. Dario loss – GR Lands
  5. Johannes Gehrer – Aggro Loam
  6. Leon Hellmann – UR Control
  7. Florian Peter – Infect
  8. Rolf Vetsch – UR Delver

Decklists

1st place - Serafin Wellinger - Miracles

Maindeck (60)
Sensei’s Divining Top
Force of Will
Jace, the Mindsculptor
Back to Basics
Counterspell
Counterbalance
Ponder
Brainstorm
Entreat the Angels
Terminus
Council’s Judgement
Swords to Plowshares
Monastery Mentor
Vendilion Clique
Flooded Strand
Scalding Tarn
Arid Mesa
Tundra
Island
Plains
Sideboard (15)
Flusterstorm
Rest in Peace
Ethersworn Canonist
Phyrexian Unlife
Moat
Future Sight
Pithing Needle
Glen Elendra Archmage
Karakas
Grafdigger’s Cage
Disenchant
Venser, Shaper Savant

2nd place - Elias Klocker - Elfen

Maindeck (60)
Gaea’s Cradle
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
Cavern of Souls
Bayou
Savannah
Forest
Pendelhaven
Dryad Arbor
Deathrite Shaman
Elvish Visionary
Wirewood Symbiote
Quirion Ranger
Nettle Sentinel
Heritage Druid
Birchlore Rangers
Dwynen's Elite
Scavenging Ooze
Gaddock Teeg
Shaman of the Pack
Reclamation Sage
Wren's Run Packmaster
Craterhoof Behemoth
Green Sun’s Zenith
Glimpse of Nature
Sylvan Library
Crop Rotation

Sidebard (15)
Abrupt Decay
Cabal Therapy
Thoughtseize
Surgical Extraction
Pithing Needle
Null Rod
Karakas
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Reclamation Sage

3rd place - Vincenzo Crusafio - Burn

Maindeck (60)
Arid Mesa
Wooded Foothills
Bloodstained Mire
11 Mountain
Grim Lavamancer
Monastery Swiftspear
Goblin Guide
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Price of Progress
Lavaspike
Lightning Bolt
Chain Lightning
Rift Bolt
Fireblast
Sulfuric Vortex
Sideboard (15)
Plateau
Searing Blaze
Volcanic Fallout
Mindbreak Trap
Wear / Tear
Ashen Rider

4th place - Dario Loss - Lands

Maindeck (60)
Crop Rotation
Punishing Fire
Exploration
Manabond
Life from the Loam
Gamble
Mox Diamond
Tranquil Thicket
Thespian’s Stage
Rishadan Port
Wasteland
Riftstone Portal
Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
Windswept Heath
Verdant Catacombs
Wooded Foothills
Forest
Taiga
Grove of the Burnwillows
Dark Depths
Maze of Ith
Glacial Chasm
Ghost Quarter
Sideboard (15)
Karakas
Bojuka Bog
Krosan Grip
Molten Vortex
Sphere of Resistance
Choke
Chalice of the Void

5th place - Leon Hellmann - UR Control

Maindeck (60)
Snapcaster Mage
Vendilion Clique
Keranos, God of Storms
Engineered Explosives
Vedalken Shackles
Blood Moon
Brainstorm
Counterspell
Cryptic Command
Curfew
Fire / Ice
Force of Will
Lightning Bolt
Repeal
Spell Snare
Jace, the Mindsculptor
Cavern of Souls
Island
Mountain
Polluted Delta
Scalding Tarn
Volcanic Island
Sideboard (15)
Blood Moon
Grafdigger’s Cage
Keranos, God of Storms
Null Rod
Pithing Needle
Pyroblast
Shattering Spree
Sudden Demise
Sudden Shock
Surgical Extraction
Flusterstorm
Vedalken Shackles

6th place - Johannes Gehrer - Aggro Loam

Maindeck (60)
Gaddock Teeg
Scavenging Ooze
Dark Confidant
Knight of the Reliquary
Punishing Fire
Abrupt Decay
Green Sun’s Zenith
Life from the Loam
Sylvan Library
Liliana of the Veil
Chalice of the Void
Mox Diamond
Dryad Arbor
Badlands
Forest
Karakas
Maze of Ith
Savannah
Scrubland
Taiga
Tranquil Thicket
Barren Moor
Bayou
Windswept Heath
Grove of the Burnwillows
Verdant Catacombs
Wasteland
Sideboard (15)
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Leyline of the Void
Ethersworn Canonist
Thoughtseize
Engineered plague
Toxic Deluge
Containment Priest
Golgari Charm
Garruk Relentless
Maelstrom Pulse
Reclamation Sage

7th place - Florian Peter - Infect

Maindeck (60)
Glistener Elf
Noble Hierarch
Blighted Agent
Green Sun’s Zenith
Brainstorm
Gitaxian Probe
Force of Will
Daze
Spell Pierce
Stifle
Invigorate
Vines of Vastwood
Become Immense
Berserk
Crop Rotation
Wasteland
Pendelhaven
Forest
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
Tropical Island
Inkmoth Nexus
Sideboard (15)
Pithing Needle
Krosan Grip
Flusterstorm
Force of Will
Sylvan Libary
Savannah
Rest in Peace
Swords to Plowshares
Spellskite
Viridian Corrupter

8th place - Rolf Vetsch - UR Delver

Maindeck (60)
Delver of Secrets
Stormchaser Mage
Monastery Swiftspear
Daze
Spell Pierce
Lightning Bolt
Force of Will
Brainstorm
Price of Progress
Forked Bolt
Chain Lightning
Gitaxian Probe
Ponder
Island
Mountain
Volcanic Island
Bloodstained Mire
Wooded Foothills
Flooded Strand
Polluted Delta
Sideboard (15)
Blood Moon
Submerge
Grim Lavamancer
Sulfuric Vortex
Izzet Staticaster
Spell Pierce
Red Elemental Blast
Smash to Smithereens
Rough / Tumble
Surgical Extraction
Grafdigger’s Cage

 
 
Congratulations to Serafin Wellinger for the win![:]

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.

Diese Website verwendet Akismet, um Spam zu reduzieren. Erfahre mehr darüber, wie deine Kommentardaten verarbeitet werden.